5 star hotels Bad Reichenhall
Bad Reichenhall
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Bad Reichenhall

Jul 03 - Jul 04 ·
2 guests

2 star

Bad Reichenhall
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 230 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
if (!empty($heroPhotos))

Navigation

1. Design Hotel Alpenliebe - - - - Boutique-Flair - - - -

2. Alpenliebe - Sauna & Whirlpool - Apartments

3. Agrad Chalets

4. Home-Hotel Salzberg

5. Chiemgauhof Lakeside Retreat

6. Hotel Gut Ising

7. Ortner'S Resort

8. Boutique Hotel Residenz Winkler

5 star hotel near Bad Reichenhall

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Design Hotel Alpenliebe - - - - Boutique-Flair - - - -

Fritz-Gastagerstrasse 12
10.5 km (6.5 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace
9.7
489 reviews
~ US$178 / night

Design Hotel Alpenliebe - - - - Boutique-Flair - - - -

10.5 km (6.5 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Design Hotel Alpenliebe - - - - Boutique-Flair - - - -

9.7
489 reviews
From US$ 178 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Alpenliebe - Sauna & Whirlpool - Apartments

Fritz-Gastager-Strasse 10
10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace
9.8
104 reviews
~ US$460 / night

Alpenliebe - Sauna & Whirlpool - Apartments

10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace

Alpenliebe - Sauna & Whirlpool - Apartments

9.8
104 reviews
From US$ 460 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Agrad Chalets

Innerkoy 1
41.2 km (25.6 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view
9.7
105 reviews
~ US$1021 / night

Agrad Chalets

41.2 km (25.6 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Agrad Chalets

9.7
105 reviews
From US$ 1021 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Home-Hotel Salzberg

Bergwerkstrasse 86
14.2 km (8.8 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace
9
1613 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Home-Hotel Salzberg

14.2 km (8.8 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Home-Hotel Salzberg

9
1613 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Chiemgauhof Lakeside Retreat

Julius-Exter-Promenade 21
32.8 km (20.4 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view
9.5
18 reviews
~ US$740 / night

Chiemgauhof Lakeside Retreat

32.8 km (20.4 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Chiemgauhof Lakeside Retreat

9.5
18 reviews
From US$ 740 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Gut Ising

Kirchberg 3
35.3 km (21.9 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9
368 reviews
~ US$354 / night

Hotel Gut Ising

35.3 km (21.9 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hotel Gut Ising

9
368 reviews
From US$ 354 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ortner'S Resort

Pockinger Str. 1-5
77.0 km (47.8 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Infinity pool
9.1
1253 reviews
~ US$482 / night

Ortner'S Resort

77.0 km (47.8 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Infinity pool

Ortner'S Resort

9.1
1253 reviews
From US$ 482 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boutique Hotel Residenz Winkler

Kirchplatz 1
42.0 km (26.1 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool
8.8
325 reviews
~ US$233 / night

Boutique Hotel Residenz Winkler

42.0 km (26.1 mi) from Bad Reichenhall
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Boutique Hotel Residenz Winkler

8.8
325 reviews
From US$ 233 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Bad Reichenhall, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Design Hotel Alpenliebe - - - - Boutique-Flair - - - -

9.7 / 10

(489 Reviews)

From 178$
Alpenliebe - Sauna & Whirlpool - Apartments

9.8 / 10

(104 Reviews)

From 460$
Agrad Chalets

9.7 / 10

(105 Reviews)

From 1021$
Home-Hotel Salzberg

9.0 / 10

(1613 Reviews)

From 80$
Chiemgauhof Lakeside Retreat

9.5 / 10

(18 Reviews)

From 740$

Frequently Asked Questions

Which budget hotels in Bad Reichenhall offer breakfast?

Home-Hotel Salzberg provides a rich breakfast buffet included in the stay. This is ideal if you want to start your day with a hearty meal before exploring nearby attractions.

Tip:

Arrive for breakfast before 9am to enjoy the widest selection and avoid breakfast crowds.

What budget hotels in Bad Reichenhall are good for families?

The Design Hotel Alpenliebe and Home-Hotel Salzberg offer family-friendly features such as children's menus and spacious accommodations. These hotels are near various outdoor activities for family fun.

Tip:

Consider booking family rooms that include free kids' meals to save on dining costs during your stay.

What budget options provide easy access to skiing in Bad Reichenhall?

Home-Hotel Salzberg is surrounded by skiing options, offering quick access to ski lifts. The hotel is budget-friendly and known for its close proximity to outdoor winter sports.

Tip:

Check the local weather before heading out; skiing conditions can vary significantly during the season.

Are there budget hotels near recreational parks in Bad Reichenhall?

Design Hotel Alpenliebe offers budget accommodations close to recreational parks like Berchtesgaden National Park. Guests can enjoy hiking, cycling, and nature walks nearby.

Tip:

Plan your visits during weekdays to enjoy trails without the weekend crowd.

Which budget hotels have pet-friendly policies in Bad Reichenhall?

Home-Hotel Salzberg is pet-friendly, allowing dogs in designated areas. This is great if you're traveling with your furry companions.

Tip:

Notify the hotel in advance about your pet to ensure availability of pet-friendly accommodations.

What budget hotels near the center of Bad Reichenhall are best for walking tours?

Home-Hotel Salzberg is centrally located, making it convenient for walking tours. The area is rich in historical sites that can be explored on foot.

Tip:

Start your tour early to maximize your time visiting sites like the spa gardens before crowded hours kick in.

Which budget hotels have wellness facilities in Bad Reichenhall?

Design Hotel Alpenliebe features wellness amenities aimed at providing relaxation. The hotel offers access to spa-like facilities at budget-friendly rates.

Tip:

Utilize wellness facilities during off-peak hours, such as weekdays, for quieter and more rewarding experiences.

How can I get around Bad Reichenhall efficiently?

Public transport is available, with bus connections accessible from hotels like Home-Hotel Salzberg. This includes routes to key attractions and nearby towns.

Tip:

Purchase a local day pass for buses at kiosks near the central square to save money on multiple rides.

What seasonal events should I not miss while in Bad Reichenhall?

During summer, the Bad Reichenhall Music Festival takes place, featuring local musicians and attracting many visitors. It's a lively event that enhances the local culture.

Tip:

Booking your hotel at least a month in advance during festival season ensures availability and better rates.

Which local foods should I try while staying in Bad Reichenhall?

Be sure to taste local specialties like Salzburg Nockerl and various alpine cheeses. Restaurants around the city center, like those near the spa gardens, offer delicious traditional dishes.

Tip:

Visit local markets on Wednesdays and Saturdays for fresh produce and to sample authentic local dishes directly from vendors.

Location